Appalachian College of Pharmacy | | | | |
Christy Rose | Admissions Specialist | 276-619-4380 | crose@acp.edu | Appalachian College of Pharmacy |
Ingo Engels | Assistant Professor | 276-619-4380 | iengels@acp.edu | Appalachian College of Pharmacy |
Jim Florence | Dean of Public Health | 276-619-4381 | jflorence@acp.edu | Appalachian College of Pharmacy |
Marcy Hernick | | 276-619-4380 | slmayhew@acp.edu | Appalachian College of Pharmacy |
Administration | | | | Appalachian College of Pharmacy |
Adam Tolbert | Senior Director of Administration/Human Resources | 276-619-4366 | atolbert@swcenter.edu | Business |
Alicia Smeltzer | Administrative Specialist | 276-619-4373 | asmeltzer@swcenter.edu | Business |
Claire Coker | Admin & Accts Receivable Specialist | 276-619-4323 | ccoker@swcenter.edu | Business |
Debbie Hensley | Senior Director of Finance | 276-619-4368 | dhensley@swcenter.edu | Business |
Joy Rumley | Director of Strategic Initiatives | 276-619-4356 | jrumley@swcenter.edu | Business |
Sonia Vanhook | Director of Educational Outreach | 276-619-4350 | s.vanhook@swcenter.edu | Business |
College for Older Adults | | | | |
Ed Morgan | Director | 276-619-4377 | emorgan@swcenter.edu | College for Older Adults |
Conference and Event Services | | | | |
Eli Hietala | Conference Services | 276-619-4300 | ehietala@swcenter.edu | Conference and Event Services |
Hannah Hietala | Director of Meetings & Events | 276-619-4342 | hhietala@swcenter.edu | Conference and Event Services |
Sherry Buskill | Conference Services | 276-619-4379 | sharris@swcenter.edu | Conference and Event Services |
Custodial Services | | | | |
Gaby Turner | Custodial Services | 276-619-4307 | gturner@swcenter.edu | Custodial Services |
Patsy Rhoten | Custodial Services | 276-619-4307 | prhoten@swcenter.edu | Custodial Services |
Kitty Nash | Custodial Services | 276-619-4307 | knash@swcenter.edu | Custodial Services |
Sisa Damore | Custodial Services | 276-619-4307 | sdamore@swcenter.edu | Custodial Services |
Emory & Henry College | | | | |
Theresa Burriss | Assistant VP of Community Engagement & Economic Development | 276-619-4315 | tlburriss@ehc.edu | Emory & Henry College |
Executive Director | | | | |
David Matlock | Executive Director | 276-619-4305 | dmatlock@swcenter.edu | Executive Director |
Kathy Hietala | Assistant to Executive Director | 276-619-4346 | khietala@swcenter.edu | Executive Director |
Goodwill Industries | | | | |
Danielle Hefler | Data Specialist | 276-619-4349 | danielle@goodwilltnva.org | Goodwill Industries |
Karissa Rose | SCSEP Director | 276-690-4246 | karissa@goodwilltnva.org | Goodwill Industries |
Lexi Hillman | SCSEP Case Manager | 276-206-3107 | lhillman@goodwilltnva.org | Goodwill Industries |
Susan Malinowski | | 276-619-4349 | susan@goodwilltnva.org | Goodwill Industries |
Higher Education Center Foundation | | | | |
David Matlock | | 276-619-4305 | dmatlock@swcenter.edu | Business |
Higher Education Center Security | | 276-619-4360 / 276-619-1085 / Dial 911 for Emergencies | hinvestigations@swcenter.edu | Higher Education Center Security |
Information Desk | | | | |
Diane Power | Information Desk Specialist | 276-619-4300 | dpowers@swcenter.edu | Information Desk |
Eva Lewis | Information Desk Specialist | 276-619-4300 | elewis@swcenter.edu | Information Desk |
Linda Lovins | Information Desk Specialist | 276-619-4300 | llovins@swcenter.edu | Information Desk |
Phyllis Ringley | Information Desk Specialist | 276-619-4300 | pringley@swcenter.edu | Information Desk |
Tina Conner | Information Desk Specialist | 276-619-4300 | tconner@swcenter.edu | Information Desk |
Information Technology | | | | |
Austin Dierks | Information Technology Specialist | 276-619-4375 | adierks@swcenter.edu | Information Technology |
Elizabeth Tate | Programmer/Database Engineer | | etate@swcenter.edu | Information Technology |
Matthew Thompson | Information Technology Specialist | 276-619-4307 | mthompson@swcenter.edu | Information Technology |
Nicky Rahley | IT and Operations Director | 276-619-4362 | nrahley@swcenter.edu | Information Technology |
Nicolas Osborne | IT and Operations Specialist | 276-619-4384 | nosborne@swcenter.edu | Information Technology |
King University | | | | |
Kalyn Newberry | | 276-619-4324 | knewberry@king.edu | King University |
Natalie Blankenship | Territory Manager/Enrollment Counselor | 423-652-4861 | nblankenship@king.edu | King University |
Linwood Holton Governor's School | | | | |
Alicia Johnson | Instructor | | ajohnson@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Bruce Norton | Instructor | 276-619-4352 | bnorton@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Dominique Locke | Instructor | | dlocke@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Julie Reimer | Instructor | | jreimer@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Karen Smith | Instructor | 276-619-4351 | ksmith@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Kendra McReynolds | Instructor | 276-619-4376 | kmcreynolds@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Michael Robinson | Director | 276-619-4327 | mrobinson@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Michele Lilly | Administrative Assistant | 276-619-4326 | mlilly@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holston Governor's School |
Mark Hagy | Instructor | 276-619-4355 | mhagy@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Preston Ball | Instructor | | pball@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Sherrie Spiegler | Student Success Specialist | 276-619-4365 | sspiegler@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Virgie Barnette | Instructor | | vbarnette@hgs.k12.va.us | Linwood Holton Governor's School |
Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education | | | | |
Brenda Otey | Office Manager | 276-619-4396 | botey@swcenter.edu | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Cindy Campbell | Program Specialist | 276-619-4398 | cindylcamp3@gmail.com | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Dawn Widener | GED Instructor | (276) 619-4396 | dawn00@wcs.k12.va.us | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Donna Musick | Teacher | 423-416-9117 | donnam@wcs.k12.va.us | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Kayla Hagy | Data Specialist | 276-619-4397 | kdhagy@wcs.k12.va.us | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Kimee Stallard | Data Specialist | 276-619-4397 | kstallard@wcs.k12.va.us | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Shannon Mutter | Program Manager | 276-619-4343 | shannonm@wcs.k12.va.us | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Trish Dover-Bedwell | Adult Education Instructor | (276) 619-4396 | pdoverbedwell@gmail.com | Mount Rogers Regional Adult Education |
Old Dominion University | | | | |
Angela Cvetkovski | Community Engagement Coordinator | 276-619-4319 | acvetkov@odu.edu | Old Dominion University |
Property Management | | | | |
Brandon Huggins | Grounds and Property Technician | 276-619-4300 | bhuggins@swcenter.edu | Property Management |
Donna Stinson | Grounds Assistant | 276-619-4300 | dstinson@swcenter.edu | Property Management |
Jordan Blevins | Facilities Management Technician | 276-619-4300 | jlblevins@swcenter.edu | Property Management |
Nicky Rahley | IT and Operations Director | 276-619-4362 | nrahley@swcenter.edu | Property Management |
Nicolas Osborne | IT and Operations Specialist | 276-619-4384 | nosborne@swcenter.edu | Property Management |
Public Relations and Marketing | | | | |
Sean Webb | Marketing | 276-619-4301 | swebb@swcenter.edu | Public Relations and Marketing |
Radford University | | | | |
Karen Montgomery | | 276-619-4314 | abingdon@radford.edu | Radford University |
Southwest Virginia Education and Training Network (SVETN) | | | | |
Dawn Stafford | Executive Director | 276-619-4363 | dstafford@swcenter.edu | Southwest Virginia Education and Training Network (SVETN) |
Donna Reynolds | Administrative Assistant | 276-619-4367 | dreynolds@swcenter.edu | Southwest Virginia Education and Training Network (SVETN) |
Southwest Virginia Excellence Academy Laboratory School (SWVA-HEALS) | | | | |
Dante Lee | Executive Director | 276-619-4385 | dslee@ehc.edu | Southwest Virginia Excellence Academy Laboratory School (SWVA-HEALS) |
Michael Davidson | Assistant Director | 276-619-4399 | madavidson@ehc.edu | Southwest Virginia Excellence Academy Laboratory School (SWVA-HEALS) |
Test Center | | | | |
Cindy Wood | Test Center Proctor | 276-619-4359 | cwood@swcenter.edu | Test Center |
Paula Moad | Test Center Coordinator | 276-619-4359 | pmoad@swcenter.edu | Test Center |
Tina Conner | Test Center Proctor | 276-619-4359 | tconner@swcenter.edu | Test Center |
Tobacco Region Scholarship | | | | |
James Blevins | Repayment Coordinator | 276-619-4345 | jblevins@swcenter.edu | Tobacco Region Scholarship |
University of Virginia's College at Wise | | | | |
Randall Rose | Associate Vice Chancellor | (276) 619-4317 | rrose@uvawise.edu | University of Virginia's College at Wise |
Jenny Nichols
| Program Director for GO Virginia Region 1 | 276-619-4316 | Jnichols@uvawise.edu | University of Virginia's College at Wise |
Richard Johnson | Community Development Manager | 276-619-4313 | kcf8xf@uvawise.edu | University of Virginia's College at Wise |
Sharon Bolling | Academic & Professional Development Program Manager | 276-619-4364 | sb5sb@uvawise.edu | University of Virginia's College at Wise |
Virginia Commonwealth University | | | | |
Beverly George-Gay | Faculty, Nurse Anesthesia | 804-828-0766 | bgeorge@vcu.edu | Virginia Commonwealth University |
Jan Stout | Bridge Coordinator and Recruiter | 276-619-4383 | stoutj2@vcu.edu | Virginia Commonwealth University |
Jodi Carlsen | Instructor Faculty with VCU Nurse Anesthesia Doctoral Program | 276-619-4312 | carlsenj@vcu.edu | Virginia Commonwealth University |
Josh Williams | Clinical Lab Sciences Director | 276-619-4387 | jwwilliams2@vcu.edu | Virginia Commonwealth University |
Kathy Hietala | Student Coordinator | 276-619-4346 | khietala@swcenter.edu | Virginia Commonwealth University |
Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office | | | | |
Danny Peek | Executive Director | 276-619-4333 | dpeek@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Lea Combs | District Administrative Assistant | 276-619-4331 | jacksonl@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Sandy Yarber | EFNEP/SCNEP Program Support Technician | 276-619-4336 | syarber@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Sarah Pratt | FNP Area Coordinator | 276-619-4335 | spratt78@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Sharlene Prosser | Agribusiness Project Manager | 276-619-4335 | sharleneprosser@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Ted Burke | Information Technologist | 276-619-4337 | trburke@vt.edu | Virginia Cooperative Extension Southwest District Office |
Virginia Rural I.T. Apprenticeship Program | | | | |
James A. Blevins | Director, Rural IT Apprenticeship Program | 276-619-4345 | jblevins@swcenter.edu | Virginia Rural I.T. Apprenticeship Program |
Virginia Tech | | | | |
Allison Mays | SW Site Director | 276-619-4311 | maysa@vt.edu | Virginia Tech |
Virginia Tobacco Commission | | | | |
Adrian Counts | SW Grants Assistant | 276-619-4300 | | Virginia Tobacco Commission |
Sara Williams | Regional Director | 276-619-4325 | swilliams@revitalizeva.org | Virginia Tobacco Commission |